Saturday, February 27, 2010

formspring.me

linhowe > leal. newb.

Assuming this is Amrita, since no one else knows that I went to LinWOOD Howe... Yeah, listen better next time ;D I liked it better too :D

LOL dude, we're already werewolves(refer to below comment). Think about it, we're brown, hairy(fur), have strong senses of smell(more me than you), dunno bout you but i prefer meat over anything else, and we also lose the girl to the white guys (vampires)

... We gotta get the girls in the first place...

why did you first decide to join swim?

I was gonna do baseball first, with water polo, but after doing water polo, I decided I liked to swim much more than land sports, so I joined swim :)

ASK!

Thursday, February 25, 2010

formspring.me

i like kangaroos, do you?

I do like kangaroos!
It reminds me of Kanga and Roo from Pooh Bear!

Would you rather be a vampire or a werewolf?

A werewolf, for the Abs :D

ASK!

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Untitled

I just feel like posting today :)
You know, I see ups and downs to being a teenager.
And right now, I'm not sure where I am.
I'm happy, overall, but I feel worked.
I have to take a lot of time out for broadcasting, working me down, but the breaking down of the machine seemed to be a heaven :D
I have to get skinnier with swim, but at least I have fun :)
And, I'm failing school (in comparison to last semester), but I really don't give a damn
Finally, I might be in love, but wow, it feels exhilarating to be single!
Which reminds me, Emily C - we are the only ones single ones left! Our pact is shrinking!

Oh, and I visited USC yesterday. I'm still in love :) Especially with the cinematic arts school and the fact that they are adding onto it.
I should start taking more pictures :) Here's one from USC

I'm in a good mood!
Adieu,
-Avi Bagla

Listening to: Up and Up (Acoustic) - Relient K

Thursday, February 18, 2010

formspring.me

THANK YOU FOR THE RACCOON :) i finally brought it home and it was the one thing hugging me all the way back =) it likes me :D heh

Maybe because you both have REALLLLLY tiny eyes, yeah? :D And a bit of me is in that raccoon! THat means, a bit of me likes you (but the rest of me HATES you :D)
And, maybe soon, a guy will be hugging you all the way back :)

what super power would you want?

I would want the ability to control space and time, to understand problems, because tampering with the past is very messy.

ASK!

Monday, February 15, 2010

Wow












It feels good to have my camera back :)
This is the street on which I live
It lost quality when put on blogger though :O
And its a bad camera too.

Surprising

Is it just me, or did I like, garner 10 new followers?
Man, I didn't think I'd be popular :D
Just to let you guys know, I don't post that often, since I don't always have the best things to say :)
But, if you really wish to know my life and trials, well, I welcome you to!
Don't complain if you don't like it though!

Sunday, February 7, 2010

formspring.me

ASK ME! I answer when I am bored :D http://formspring.me/runflyswim

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

I feel

Irresponsible:)
You know, I think I need to see who my real friends are now... Because there are some people that I feel like I am alienating, and others I'm getting closer to.
But eh. Whatever.
If you think I'm alienating you, come up to talk to me! Because it isn't you I'm talking about :)

Monday, February 1, 2010

formspring.me

If you could only listen to one song for the next month, which would it be?

I'd make a 24 hours long mix to be my song :D
Probably Fireflies or my maroon five songs.

ASK!